• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

A 8 Motorway (France)

General Information

Other name(s): La Provencale
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

Lot Nice length 10.3 km
length of viaducts 1 053 m
Lot Nice-La Turbie length 8.7 km
length of viaducts 1 716 m

Chronology

December 1976

Opening of the 1st section, the Nice Ring Road.

10 February 1978

Opening of the 2nd section between Nice and La Turbie.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000142
  • Date created
    22/08/2002
  • Last Update
    24/10/2018