• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Beaumettes Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont des Beaumettes
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Autoroute A8
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 38' 16.21" N    7° 7' 41.76" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018948
  • Date created
    16/12/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016