Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

A 3 Motorway (Germany)

General Information

Other name(s): Federal Motorway 3
Beginning of works: 1936
Completion: 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

km Name
10
12
14
16
17
19
23
28
39
47
48
49a
50
52
56
68
73
83
88
89
99
110
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 769 km

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000259
  • Date created
    20/04/2003
  • Last Update
    17/04/2018