• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Brücke Forsthausweg (über Autobahn)

General Information

Other name(s): Footbridge at the German Pavilion (Expo 58)
Completion: 1958
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Forsthausweg
Crosses:
  • Autobahn A3
Part of:
Next to: Brücke Forsthausweg (über Eisenbahn) (2000)
Coordinates: 51° 25' 37.37" N    6° 48' 12.22" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 4.025 - 4.400 m
span lengths 32.40 m - 18.27 m
deck deck width 3.100 m
pylon pylon height 50.00 m

Materials

pylon steel

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005146
  • Published on:
    18/09/2002
  • Last updated on:
    29/04/2021