• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

General Information

Other name(s): Brussels World’s Fair
Beginning of works: 17 April 1958
Completion: 19 October 1958
Status: finished

Project Type

Event type: World's fair

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000032
  • Date created
    01/09/2000
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018