• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Frankfurt Airport

General Information

Other name(s): Flughafen Frankfurt am Main
Completion: 8 July 1936
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Airport

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000123
  • Published on:
    22/07/2002
  • Last updated on:
    24/10/2018