0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): AirRail Center
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Supports: The Squaire (2011)
Coordinates: 50° 3' 10" N    8° 34' 11" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 55 m
total length 700 m
span ca. 50 m

Materials

truss steel

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004296
  • Published on:
    22/07/2002
  • Last updated on:
    29/04/2021