• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Structures

Companies

Persons

General Information

Name: Saint Petersburg
Historic name(s):
  • Leningrad
  • Petrograd
Type: city / town
Land mass: 1,439 km²
Population: 4,848,742

Relevant Literature

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Geo-ID
    399
  • Published on:
    12/10/1999
  • Last updated on:
    06/01/2018