0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: Крестовский стадион; Газпром Арена
Other name(s): Zenit Arena
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 29 December 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Cable-stayed structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Material: roof:
Steel structure

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 59° 58' 22.45" N    30° 13' 12.76" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 67 800
playing field width 68 m
length 105 m
pylons number 8

Cost

cost of construction Ruble 43 000 000 000

Materials

pylons steel
roof truss steel

Products, Services & Reports

The Zenit Arena in St. Petersburg is a spectacular project. Being designed by the Japanese Architect Kisho Kirokawa, in respect of structural engineer ...

[more]

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072167
  • Published on:
    23/11/2016
  • Last updated on:
    11/06/2021