0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Peter the Great Bridge
Beginning of works: 26 June 1909
Completion: 26 October 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: main span:
Truss arch bridge
main span:
Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Neva River
Coordinates: 59° 56' 33.57" N    30° 24' 4.50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 23.5 m
length 334.3 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005921
  • Published on:
    04/10/2002
  • Last updated on:
    23/10/2017