0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: Лахта Центр (Lakhta Tsentr)
Other name(s): Okhta Center
Beginning of works: 2012
Completion: 30 June 2018
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Congress center

Awards and Distinctions

2020 Award of Excellence  
Award of Excellence  
Award of Excellence  

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 59° 59' 13.55" N    30° 10' 41.32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 466.30 m
number of floors (above ground) 91
number of floors (below ground) 3

Case Studies and Applied Products

Europe's highest skyscraper in the Lakhta Center, Saint Petersburg

Europe's highest skyscraper in the Lakhta Center, Saint Petersburg

With its very impressive architecture, the Lakhta Center, a futuristic building complex designed by Tony Kettle, is the new highlight of Saint Petersburg. Eventually rising to a height of 462 m, the multi-st ... [more]

Participants

Architecture
Formwork & shoring

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074207
  • Published on:
    16/11/2017
  • Last updated on:
    24/06/2020