• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Krasnogvardeysky most

General Information

Other name(s): Красногвардейский мост
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Griboyedov Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 59° 55' 16.00" N    30° 17' 58.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 4.5 m
length 21.5 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019457
  • Date created
    12/02/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016