• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

National Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Green Bridge; Зелёный мост; Narodnyi most; Полицейский мост
Beginning of works: 1806
Completion: 1808
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Nevsky Prospekt
Crosses:
  • Moika
Coordinates: 59° 56' 10.00" N    30° 19' 11.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 38.7 m
length 29.3 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019433
  • Date created
    11/02/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016