0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Синий мост; Sinyi most
Beginning of works: 1805
Completion: 1818
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Moika
Coordinates: 59° 55' 54" N    30° 18' 32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 97.3 m
length 32.5 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019435
  • Published on:
    11/02/2006
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021