• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bank Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bankovsky Most
Beginning of works: 1825
Completion: 1826
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Griboyedov Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 59° 56' 59.00" N    30° 18' 33.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

sag 2.01 m
span 21.49 m
sag:span 1:10.7
deck deck width 2.14 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005727
  • Date created
    01/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016