0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Most Pestelya
Beginning of works: 1907
Completion: 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Two-hinged arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Fontanka River
Replaces: Panteleymonovsky Bridge (1824)
Coordinates: 59° 56' 31.66" N    30° 20' 17.78" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 23.7 m
length 43 m

Materials

arch steel

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005714
  • Published on:
    01/10/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016