0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Koralm Railway
Beginning of works: 20 March 2009
Completion: 2023
Status: in use/under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 127 km

Design Loads

design speed 250 km/h

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070631
  • Published on:
    02/02/2016
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021