• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Central Artery/Tunnel Project

General Information

Other name(s): Big Dig
Beginning of works: 1991
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Consulting
Consulting engineers
Contractor
Prestressing
Project management
Specialist consultants
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000029
  • Published on:
    06/06/2000
  • Last updated on:
    28/06/2020