• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Leverett Circle Connector Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Storrow Drive Connector Bridge
Completion: 7 October 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 42° 22' 8.42" N    71° 3' 52.32" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main bridge
main span 115.84 m
total length 252.98 m
overall structure
total length 2.7 km

Materials

deck steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Construction engineers
General contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004471
  • Date created
    15/08/2002
  • Last Update
    26/10/2019