• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

A 2 Motorway (Greece)

General Information

Other name(s): Egnatia Motorway
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 680 km
paved width 24.5 m
number of bridges 169
number of tunnels 69

Participants

Owner
Design
Consulting engineers
Contractor
Project management
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000069
  • Published on:
    30/11/2001
  • Last updated on:
    06/06/2019