• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Paris Métro Line 6

General Information

Other name(s): Ligne 2 Sud du Métro de Paris
Completion: 1900
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Metro (Subway, Underground)

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 13.5 km

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Lamming, Clive (2001): Métro insolite. Parigramme, France (France).
  • Robert, Jean (1983): Notre Métro. 2nd edition, Neuilly-sur-Seine (France).
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000367
  • Date created
    07/09/2003
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018