• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

One Forty West

General Information

Other name(s): 140 West
Beginning of works: 2016
Completion: 2020
Status: under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel
Apartment building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Senckenberganlage 15
Replaces: AfE-Turm (1972)
Coordinates: 50° 6' 57.99" N    8° 39' 5.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 145 m
number of floors (above ground) 41
number of floors (below ground) 4
number of apartments 187
useable space 52 000 m²

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079323
  • Published on:
    26/04/2020
  • Last updated on:
    26/04/2020