• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Karlsruhe Friendship Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Nottingham Station Bridge
Beginning of works: 10 April 2012
Completion: 27 July 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Near: Nottingham Station (1904)
Coordinates: 52° 56' 50.15" N    1° 8' 44.13" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 2 × 52.120 m
on-center distance between girders 14.530 m
truss height 6 m

Materials

deck composite steel-reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete
foundations reinforced concrete
truss steel tubes

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20055360
  • Date created
    16/03/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016