0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Columbia River Interstate Bridge
Completion: 1917
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Interstate I-5
Crosses:
  • Columbia River
Part of:
Next to: Interstate Bridge (1958)
Coordinates: 45° 36' 26.17" N    122° 40' 53.60" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 161.8 m
total length 1 078 m
span lengths 83.21 m - 85.04 m - 83.82 m - 161.8 m - 7 × 80.77 m - 19.81 m - 2 × 23.77 m - 13.72 m
length of movable section 85.04 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030813
  • Published on:
    31/08/2007
  • Last updated on:
    29/04/2021