0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Höllenbach
Beginning of works: June 2008
Completion: September 2010
Duration of works: 28 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Next to: Höllenbachtal Viaduct (1938)
Coordinates: 51° 9' 10" N    7° 12' 41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 320 m
span lengths 40.0 m - 5 × 56.0 m
deck width 17.95 m
bridge surface 5 744 m²

Quantities

deck structural steel 1 600 t
concrete volume 2 360 m³
reinforcing steel 770 t
substructure concrete volume 6 350 m³
reinforcing steel 590 t

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 11 900 000

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064756
  • Published on:
    19/03/2013
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016