0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Höllenbachtalbrücke
Completion: 1938
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A1
Part of:
Next to: Höllenbachtal Viaduct (2010)
Coordinates: 51° 9' 11" N    7° 12' 48" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length ca. 308 m
span lengths 11 × 28.00 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018191
  • Published on:
    23/10/2005
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016