• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Expo Roof

General Information

Other name(s): Expo-Dach
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Shelter / rain protection
Material: Wooden / timber structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 19' 16.00" N    9° 48' 15.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

towers wood
membrane wood

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Landscape architecture
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Steel construction
Wood construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000918
  • Date created
    08/09/2000
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014