• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Expo 2000

General Information

Other name(s): World Exposition 2000
Beginning of works: 1 June 2000
Completion: 31 October 2000
Status: finished

Project Type

Event type: World's fair

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000014
  • Date created
    30/05/2000
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018