0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): East End Bridge; Frank "Gunner" Gatski Memorial Bridge; 31st Street Bridge
Beginning of works: 1983
Completion: August 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Ohio River
Coordinates: 38° 26' 5" N    82° 23' 22" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 274.32 m
length of side spans 91.44 m - 185.32 m
deck deck depth 1.52 m
deck width 12.20 m

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 38 000 000

Materials

cables steel
pylon reinforced concrete
deck composite steel-reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000650
  • Published on:
    01/04/2000
  • Last updated on:
    26/03/2018