• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Chiesa di San Rocco

General Information

Other name(s): Church of Saint Roch
Beginning of works: 1478
Completion: 1494
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Renaissance

Location

Location: , , , , ,
Address: Campo San Rocco
Coordinates: 45° 26' 13.20" N    12° 19' 31.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035659
  • Date created
    21/03/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014