• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Busan-Geoje Fixed Link

General Information

Other name(s): Geoga Bridge
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 13 December 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Road connection

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 8 204.4 m
number of lanes 2 × 2

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000609
  • Date created
    16/11/2004
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018