• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Zolotoy Rog Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Golden Horn Bay Bridge
Beginning of works: 25 July 2008
Completion: 11 August 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 6' 5.96" N    131° 53' 46.24" E
Coordinates: 43° 6' 59.34" N    131° 53' 53.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 737 m
width 28.5 m
total length 1 388 m
pylons height 226.25 m

Cost

cost of construction ca. Ruble 21 000 000 000

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Hauge, Lars & Andersen, Erik Yding Longer presented at 35th Annual Symposium of IABSE / 52nd Annual Symposium of IASS / 6th International Conference on Space Structures, London, September 2011.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061971
  • Date created
    06/10/2011
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016