0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Golden Horn Bay Bridge
Beginning of works: 25 July 2008
Completion: 11 August 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 6' 5.96" N    131° 53' 46.24" E
Coordinates: 43° 6' 59.34" N    131° 53' 53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 737 m
width 28.5 m
total length 1 388 m
pylons height 226.25 m

Cost

cost of construction ca. Ruble 21 000 000 000

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Koljushev, Igor / Guzeev, Roman / Maslov, Dmitry (2013): Engineering solutions for Golden Horn Bay Bridge with V-shaped pylons. Presented at: IABSE Symposium: Long Span Bridges and Roofs - Development, Design and Implementation, Kolkata, India, 24-27 September 2013, pp. 1-5.

    https://doi.org/10.2749/222137813808626803

  • Hauge, Lars / Andersen, Erik Yding (2011): Longer…. Presented at: 35th Annual Symposium of IABSE / 52nd Annual Symposium of IASS / 6th International Conference on Space Structures: Taller, Longer, Lighter - Meeting growing demand with limited resources, London, United Kingdom, September 2011.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061971
  • Published on:
    06/10/2011
  • Last updated on:
    14/11/2018