Advertisement

Share

Follow

Villabona-Zizurkil Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pasarela sobre el río Oria
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Coordinates: 43° 11' 17.81" N    2° 3' 14.14" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 53.55 m
span lengths 50.4 m - 2.1 m

Materials

deck Weathering steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Guisasola, Mario (2011): Variable Depth Footbridges. Presented at: 4th International Conference Footbridge 2011, 6-8 July 2011, Wroclaw, Poland.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059270
  • Date created
    27/01/2011
  • Last Update
    20/09/2017