Advertisement

Share

Follow

Signature Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Yamuna Bridge
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 4 November 2018
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Yamuna River
Coordinates: 28° 42' 20.57" N    77° 13' 56.49" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 250 m
total length 575 m
pylon height 175 m

Products, Services & Reports

It is both a beauty and a political issue: the Signature Bridge across the Yamuna river connecting Delhi to Wazirabad. A visual hallmark and specia ...

[more]

Robo®Control detects the absence of machine specifications at the component and conveys these to a central computer. There the data are processed a ...

[more]

Wazirabad Signature Bridge in good hands with a mageba Structural Health Monitoring System

[more]

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019855
  • Date created
    07/03/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2019