• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Scalzi Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte dei Scalzi
Completion: 1934
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
, , , ,
Crosses:
  • Canal Grande
Coordinates: 45° 26' 28.00" N    12° 19' 22.00" E

Technical Information

Materials

arch stone

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002237
  • Date created
    10/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016