• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte dei Scalzi
Completion: 1934
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , , ,
, , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Canal Grande
Coordinates: 45° 26' 28" N    12° 19' 22" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arch stone

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002237
  • Published on:
    10/11/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016