Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Passerelle La Belle Liégeoise

General Information

Other name(s): Guillemins Boverie Footbridge
Beginning of works: 2013
Completion: 2 May 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Meuse River
Coordinates: 50° 37' 41.08" N    5° 34' 27.30" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 163 m
width 7 m
total length 294 m

Cost

construction cost (without tax) Euro 5 000 000

Materials

pylon steel
deck steel
deck flooring wood

Products, Services & Reports

The Belgian city of Liège now has a new, centrally located pedestrian and bicycle bridge that connects the district of Guillemins and the city's ne ...

[more]

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067784
  • Date created
    15/09/2015
  • Last Update
    17/07/2018