Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Old Nogat River Bridge at Malbork

General Information

Other name(s): Stary most na Nogacie w Malborka
Beginning of works: 1850
Completion: 1857
Status: destroyed (9 March 1945)

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crossed:
  • Nogat River
Next to: Most na Nogacie w Malborka (1891)
Coordinates: 54° 2' 38.90" N    19° 1' 47.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 279.50 m
span lengths 2 × 103.00 m

Materials

truss metal

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008447
  • Date created
    03/03/2003
  • Last Update
    28/02/2018