Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Oberbaum Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Oberbaumbrücke
Beginning of works: 1894
Completion: 1902
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Spree River
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 30' 6.00" N    13° 26' 45.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 28 m
total length 124 m

Materials

arches masonry

Chronology

1992
- 1995

The bridge is refurbished and the main span of the elevated metro is replaced.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000453
  • Date created
    05/11/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016