• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Neue Innbrücke (B 512)

General Information

Other name(s): Brücke B 512 über den Inn bei Neuhaus
Official designation: B512 BW 50 (7546507 0)
Beginning of works: 2 December 1970
Completion: 23 January 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Address: B512 (D) / B137 (A)
Crosses:
  • Inn River
Coordinates: 48° 27' 49.32" N    13° 25' 49.20" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 77 m
total length 418 m
span lengths 51 m - 68 m - 3 x 77 m - 68 m
deck width 13.9 m
girder depth 3.3 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Initial construction (1970-1974)
Owner
Client
Design
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Prestressing
Recalculation to current codes (2013)
Client
Structural engineering
Checking engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032691
  • Date created
    29/10/2007
  • Last Update
    11/04/2016