Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Maxau Railroad Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bahnbrücke Maxau
Beginning of works: 1989
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhine River
Coordinates: 49° 2' 11.47" N    8° 18' 11.31" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 175.0 m
width 7.10 m
height 12 m
span lengths 117.0 m - 175.0 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001549
  • Date created
    27/07/2001
  • Last Update
    11/06/2017