Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Kiso Gawa Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kiso River Bridge
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 35° 2' 19.61" N    136° 44' 34.51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 145 m
main spans 3 × 275 m
span lengths 160 m + 3 × 275 m + 160 m

Quantities

concrete volume 26 700 m³

Materials

substructure reinforced concrete
deck composite
prestressed concrete

Products, Services & Reports

DYWIDAG External Tendons are used during the construction of large bridges, especially in the case of box girder bridges. Another field of applicat ...

[more]

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000844
  • Date created
    31/07/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016