• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Hangbrücke Würgau

General Information

Other name(s): BW 80a
Beginning of works: 2015
Completion: 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A70
Next to: BW 80-1 (1993)
Coordinates: 49° 58' 58.66" N    11° 5' 15.93" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 403.00 m
span lengths 26.00 m - 9 x 39.00 m - 26.00 m
deck width 16.85 m
bridge surface 6 790 m²
girder depth 2.00 m

Quantities

concrete volume 8 900 m³
prestressing steel 196 t
reinforcing steel 1 050 t
total length of piles 990 m

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 8 500 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072988
  • Date created
    12/05/2017
  • Last Update
    01/06/2017