• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Gustav Heinemann Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Gustav-Heinemann-Brücke
Beginning of works: May 2005
Completion: 30 June 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Spree River
Coordinates: 52° 31' 22.45" N    13° 22' 14.86" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 88.00 m
span lengths 9.03 m - 65.90 m - 12.76 m
deck deck width 4.00 m
truss height 2.25 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
truss steel

Participants

Design
Structural engineering
Steel construction
Subcontractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016766
  • Date created
    04/07/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016