Advertisement

Share

Follow

CitiGroup Center

General Information

Other name(s): CitiCorp Center; 601 Lexington Avenue
Beginning of works: 1974
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 153 East 53rd Street
Coordinates: 40° 45' 30.01" N    73° 58' 12.80" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 279 m
number of floors (above ground) 59

Materials

building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Associate architects
Structural engineering
Engineering
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000153
  • Date created
    20/04/1999
  • Last Update
    29/01/2017