Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Blosenbergturm

General Information

Other name(s): Sender Beromünster
Completion: 1937
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 11' 22.00" N    8° 10' 32.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 215 m
height to platform 150 m

Quantities

structural steel 150 t

Advertisement

Participants

Owner

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010712
  • Date created
    24/11/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014