0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Sender Beromünster
Completion: 1937
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 11' 22" N    8° 10' 32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 215 m
height to platform 150 m

Quantities

structural steel 150 t

Participants

Owner

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010712
  • Published on:
    24/11/2003
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014