0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Serebyany Bor Bridge
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 27 December 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge with semi-fan system
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge
Structurae Plus
Structurae Plus
Plan view: Structurae Plus
Equipment: Structurae Plus

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Moskva River
Coordinates: 55° 46' 35" N    37° 26' 39" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 409.5 m
total length 1 460 m
number of lanes 2 x 4
deck width 47 m
pylon height 120 m
stay cables number of cables 78

Quantities

pylon structural steel 5 000 t

Materials

pylon steel
piers reinforced concrete
springings reinforced concrete

Chronology

30 December 2007

Opened.

Participants

Architecture
Wind tunnel testing
Structural engineering
Engineering
Main contractor
Co-contractor
Stay cables
Monitoring equipment

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024697
  • Published on:
    03/11/2006
  • Last updated on:
    27/05/2020