0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Kew Gardens Treetop Walkway
Completion: 24 May 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pony truss bridge
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Function / usage: Canopy walkway
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 28' 32.72" N    0° 17' 48.79" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 18 m
total length 200 m

Materials

piers weathering steel
truss weathering steel

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034949
  • Published on:
    03/03/2008
  • Last updated on:
    24/11/2018